Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Fixtures 2021 (To June)

 2020 FIXTURE LIST

 C-Club Event, CC-County Comps, CT-County Trophy, F-Friendly, L/T- Ladies Triples, M/T- Men’s Triples, X/T- Mixed Triples.

T-Tourists.    Catering F/M-Full Meal, F/T-Full Tea, L/T-Light Tea, T & B- Tea & Biscuits

Day    Date    Opponents                                    Rinks        H / A      Start      Type      Food      Result                                                 

May

 Tue       4   Triples league

Thu       6   Triples league

Fri        7   Club night

Tue    11   Triples League

Thu    13    Triples League

Fri    14     Club night

Tue    18    Triples league

Thu    20    Triples League

Fri    21    Club night

Tue   25    Triples League

Thu   27    Triples League

Fri    28    Club night

June

Tue    1     Triples League

Thu    3     Triples League

Fri     4     Club night

Sat    5     Rock Park                 6 x XT       H    2.15    F    Whites

Mon   7   North Tawton              4 x XT        A    2.30    F    Whites

Tue    8    Triples League

Thu   10    Triples League 

Fri     11    Club night

Sat    12    South Molton        6 x XT      A    2.30    F    Whites

Sun    13    Burnham              6 Mix        A    2.30   F     Whites

Mon    14    Byeways              6 x XT      H    2.30   F      White

Tue     15   Triples League

Tue    15    West End v Borough 

(Foxlands)             1Rink H 1Rink A             6.30    CC   Grey

Wed    16    Bideford Vic Park  6 x XT     H  2.30   F   Whites       

Thu      17   Triples League

Fri      18    Club night

Mon   21     Madeira     6 x Mix       A        2.00   F    Whites

 

                       

                                                                                                                                                          

 

                                                                 

    

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                      

JULY                                                                                                                                               

Wed    1         Heavitree A               (A)              2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Morchard Bishop B    (B)             2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                                   

                       Tiverton (Park)           (C)             2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                                   

Thu     2         South Molton                                4 Men        Away      6-30       CT                                       

                       South Molton                                2 L/T         Home      6-30       PT                                        

Fri      3          Teignmouth (The Den)                 6 Mixed     Away      2-00       F                           

                       Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-30       C                          

Sat      4          George Bolt Triples                       Mixed        Home      2-00       C                          

Sun     5                                                                                                                                             

Mon    6         Taunton Deane                              4 Mixed     Home      2-30       F                           

Tue      7         Foxlands (Final)                            Men                          6-30       Fox                       

Wed     8        Tiverton Borough    (B)                2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Bradninch B     (C)                        2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

Thu      9        Bradninch                                     4 Men        Home      6-30       CT                        

                       Bradninch                                     2 L/T         Away      6-30       PT                         

Fri     10         Taunton Vivary                             4 Mixed     Home      2-30       F                           

                       Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-30       C                          

Sat     11         Feniton                                          5 X/T         Away      2-00       F                           

Sun    12         Tiverton (Park)                              5 X/T         Home      2-30       F                           

                       Ladies County Unbadged Pairs (at Hemyock & Bradninch)       Ladies    Away     10-00  CC                                                                            

Mon   13        Ottery St. Mary                             5 Mixed     Away      2-00       F                           

Tue    14         Top Team (Final)                          Men                          6-30       TT                         

Wed   15        CORNWALL v DORSET            Ladies       Home      1-30       CF                        

                       Exonia A     (A)                            2 M/T        Home      10-30     O 60s                    

                       Okehampton A     (B)                   2 M/T        Away      2-3o       O 60s                    

                       Phear Park B                                 2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

Thu    16        Culm Vale                                     4 Men        Away      6-30       CT                        

                       Bye                                                                                                PT                         

Fri      17        Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-30       C                          

Sat     18         Uffculme                                       5 X/T         Home      2-30       F                           

Sun    19         Starcross                                        5 X/T         Away      2-00       F                           

Mon    20                                                                                                                                          

Tue     21        South Molton                                6 X/T         Home      2-30       F                           

Wed    22       Honiton A          (A)                      2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

Day    Date    Opponents                                    Rinks        H / A      Start      Type      Food      Result

                       Topsham White    (B)                   2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Crediton C            (C))                  2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

Thu     23       Uffculme                                       4 Men        Away      6-30       CT                        

                       Uffculme                                       2 L/T         Home      6-30       PT                         

Fri       24       Nomads                                         6 Mixed     Home      2-00       F             F/Tea     

                       Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-30       C                          

Sat      25        Rock Park (Barnstaple)                 6 Mixed     Away      2-15       F                           

                       Ladies County 2 Wood Triples (at Uffculme)               Ladies    Away     10-00      CC                            

Sun     26        DEVON COUNTY MINOR COMPETITION FINALS            Men        Home     10-00  CC                                                                            

Mon     27                                                                                                                                         

Tue      28       DEVON LADIES v SECTION 2 Ladies       Home      2.00        CF          Tea        

                       County Trophy (Reserve Date)    Men                          6-30       CT                        

Wed     29      Topsham Blue     (A)                    2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Topsham Red      (B)                     2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Heavitree B          (C)                    2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

Thu      30      Hemyock                                       4 Men        Home      6-30       CT                        

                       Hemyock                                       2 L/T         Away      6-30       PT                         

Fri        31      Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-30       C                          

                                                                                                                                                          

AUGUST                                                                                                                                         

Sat      1          United Services (Barnstaple)        6 Mixed     Home      2-30       F                           

Sun     2          CHARITY DAY                          Mixed        Home      2-00       C                          

Mon    3         Combe Martin                               5 Mixed     Home      `2-30      F                           

Tue     4          Minehead                                      5 X/T         Home      2-30       L/T                       

                       County Trophy (Reserve Date)    Men                          6-30       CT                        

Wed    5         Seaton A                (A)                  2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Ottery St. Mar B     (B)                 2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Bradninch A            (C)                2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

Thu     6         Cullompton                                   4 Men        Away      6-30       CT                        

                       (Tiverton Park)                             2 L/T         Home      6-30       PT                         

Fri       7         Tiverton Borough                         4 X/T         Away      2-30       F                           

                       Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-00       C                          

Sat       8         Barnstaple (Ashleigh Road)         5 X/T         Home      2-00       F                           

Sun      9         Bideford (Victoria Park)               6 Mixed     Away      2-30       F                           

Mon   10        Crediton                                        6 Mixed     Away      2-00       F                           

Tue     11                                                                                                                                           

Wed    12       Okehampton B          (A)              2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

                       North Tawton A         (B)             2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Ottery St. Mary D       (C)             2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

Thu     13                                                                                                                                          

Fri       14       Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-00       C                          

Sat      15        Bridport                                        4 Mixed     Home      2-00       F                           

Sun     16        Burnham-on-Sea                           6 Mixed     Home      2-30       F                           

Mon    17                                                                                                                                          

Tue     18                                                                                                                                           

Day    Date    Opponents                                    Rinks        H / A      Start      Type      Food      Result

Wed    19       Crediton A        (A)                       2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

                       St. Thomas C     (B)                      2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Culm Vale C      (C)                      2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

Thu     20       Minehead                                      5 X/T         Away      2-30       F                           

Fri       21       Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-00       C                          

Sat      22        Exonia                                           4 Mixed     Home      2-00       F                           

Sun     23        Porlock                                          6 X/T         Home      2-30       F                           

Mon    24                                                                                                                                          

Tue      25       Tiverton Borough                         4 X/T         Home      2-30       F                           

Wed     26      Wellington B         (B)                  2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Belmont B            (C)                   2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

Thu      27      Fremington (Byeways)                 6 X/T         Away      2-30       F                           

Fri        28      Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-00       C                          

Sat       29       Topsham                                        6 Mixed     Away      2-00       F                           

Sun      30                                                                                                                                          

Mon     31        Andrew Thomas Cup

 (At South Molton)                                              1 Mixed     Away      2-00       Comp                   

                                                                                                                                                          

SEPT                                                                                                                                                

Tue       1                                                                                                                                           

Wed     2        Heavitree A                (A)             2 M/T        Away      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Morchard Bishop B     (B)            2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

                       Tiverton (Park)            (C)            2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

Thu      3        Uffculme                                       5 X/T         Away      2-30       F                           

Fri        4        Avon & Somerset Police              6 Mixed     Home      2-00       T             Lunch    

                       Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-00       C                          

Sat        5                                                                                                                                           

Sun       6        Taunton Vivary                             4 Mixed     Away      2-30       F                           

                       Ken White Trophy                        2 Mixed     Away      2-00       Comp                   

Mon      7       Taunton Deane                              4 Mixed     Away      2-30       F                           

Tue        8                                                                                                                                          

Wed       9      Great Torrington                           6 X/T         Away      2-00       F                           

                       Uffculme A             (A)                2 M/T        Home      2-30       O 60s                    

Thu      10      Ilfracombe                                     5 X/T         Home      2-30       F                           

Fri         11     Paignton                                        6 Mixed     Away      2-00       F                           

                       Club Night                                    Mixed        Home      6-00       C                          

Sat        12      Bridgwater                                    6 Mixed     Home      2-30       F                           

Sun       13      Club Competitions Finals Day     Mixed        Home      10-00     C                                         

Mon      14     Ottery St, Mary                             5 Mixed     Home      2-00       F                           

Tue       15      Bideford (Strand)                         6 X/T         Home      2-30       F                           

Wed      16                                                                                                                                        

Thu       17     Wellington                                    5 X/T         Away      2-30       F                           

Fri         18                                                                                                                                        

Sat        19      PRESIDENTS DAY                    Mixed        Home      2-00       C